MerchantBanker
IPO Details

Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited IPO Analysis

This article is based entirely on publicly available information disclosed in the Red Herring Prospectus (RHP) of Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited, dated October 06, 2026 and is intended for general market and financial education purposes only.

Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited IPO Analysis

1. IPO Snapshot

ParticularDetails
Company nameVaibhav Vyapaar Limited
IPO type100% book-built public issue; fresh issue only
Fresh issue77,96,000 equity shares, including 3,90,000 shares reserved for market maker
Total issue size77,96,000 shares; advertisement states price band ₹50–₹52 per share
Face value₹5 per equity share
Price band₹50–₹52 per share
Minimum bid4,000 shares, in multiples of 2,000 shares
Opening / closing13 October 2026 / 15 October 2026
Anchor bidding12 October 2026
Listing exchangeNSE EMERGE (NSE SME platform)
RegistrarKfin Technologies Limited

2. IPO Details

ParticularAt Floor Price ₹50At Cap Price ₹52
Fresh Issue Shares77,96,00077,96,000
Fresh Issue Amount₹3,898.00 lakhs₹4,053.92 lakhs
Market Maker Shares3,90,0003,90,000
Market Maker Value₹195.00 lakhs₹202.80 lakhs
Net Issue Shares to Public74,06,00074,06,000
Net Issue Value to Public₹3,703.00 lakhs₹3,851.12 lakhs
Total Offer Shares77,96,00077,96,000
Total Offer Value₹3,898.00 lakhs₹4,053.92 lakhs
Pre-Issue Shares2,03,86,4232,03,86,423
Post-Issue Shares2,81,82,4232,81,82,423
Post-Issue Market Capitalisation₹14,691.84 lakhs₹14,654.86 lakhs

3. Issue Reservation

Category / portionDisclosure
QIB portionNot more than 50% of the net offer under the stated framework
NII portionNot less than 15% of the net offer under the stated framework
Individual investorsNot less than 35% of the net offer under the stated framework

4. IPO Lot Size

Application categoryLotsSharesAmount at ₹50 floor priceAmount at ₹52 cap price
Individual investor — minimum24,000₹2,00,000₹2,08,000
S-HNI — minimum36,000₹3,00,000₹3,12,000
B-HNI — minimum1020,000₹10,00,000₹10,40,000

5. About the Company

Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited was originally incorporated as Vaibhav Vyapaar Private Limited on 24 February 2009 under the Companies Act, 1956. It became a public limited company following a shareholder special resolution dated 2 January 2026 and received a fresh certificate of incorporation dated 2 June 2026.

The company is a non-banking financial company (NBFC) providing unsecured personal loans to salaried and self-employed individuals through its digital lending platform under the “LoanFront” brand. Its mobile application supports loan origination, customer verification, due diligence, underwriting, documentation, disbursal and repayment. The company provides loans directly and through co-lending arrangements with other NBFCs. It also provides application and technology services to other NBFCs.

The company follows a technology-enabled lending model supported by digital verification, credit assessment, credit decisioning and risk evaluation tools. Its business is exposed to factors including interest-rate volatility, borrower defaults, technology-system availability, access to capital and co-lending relationships.

6. Restated Financial Information

Particular (₹ lakh, except EPS)31 Jul 2026FY2026FY2025FY2024
Revenue from operations1,800.333,679.942,504.862,525.44
Other income14.8883.5929.5320.86
Total income1,815.213,763.532,534.392,546.30
Finance costs266.64664.44508.84402.21
Depreciation and amortisation75.42188.54125.3896.14
Profit before tax423.98315.10102.7660.78
Tax expense123.25118.00(45.21)15.30
Profit after tax300.73197.10147.9745.48
Basic EPS (₹)1.661.220.920.28
Diluted EPS (₹)1.661.220.920.28
Total assets9,615.968,422.525,503.926,117.53
Share capital1,019.32805.04402.52402.52
Reserves and surplus3,700.232,113.772,319.182,171.20
Long-term borrowings820.00704.261,167.13375.36
Short-term borrowings2,970.113,975.261,098.712,300.74
Trade receivables67.0195.67119.6637.43
Trade payables — MSME128.1432.765.2954.67
Trade payables — other creditors43.2745.9714.8628.64

7. Key Performance Indicators

KPI31 Jul 2026FY2026FY2025FY2024
AUM8,124.057,067.774,745.094,236.51
On-book AUM6,822.766,174.423,414.173,608.03
On-book AUM %83.98%87.36%71.95%85.17%
Off-book AUM1,301.29893.351,330.92628.48
Off-book AUM %16.02%12.64%28.05%14.83%
AUM growth %14.95%48.95%12.00%—
New customer metric*1,721.20905.25502.47462.94
New customer %21.19%24.60%20.06%18.33%
Repeat customer metric*6,402.852,774.692,002.392,062.50
Repeat customer %78.81%75.40%79.94%81.67%
Interest rate spread12.95%12.79%12.63%13.33%

8. Key Risks Highlighted in the RHP

Editorial categoryRHP disclosure in plain languagePotential impact
Financial / interest-rate riskThe business is exposed to interest-rate volatility affecting lending and treasury operations.Changes in borrowing or lending rates may affect margins and financial performance.
Borrower / credit riskThe company lends to borrowers with higher risk of default; non-recovery may affect its business.Higher defaults or recoveries below expectations may affect cash flows and profitability.
Customer retentionThe company needs to retain and grow relationships with existing customers.Customer loss or lower repeat activity may affect the lending franchise.
Technology / cybersecurityThe mobile application and underlying technology infrastructure are critical; failures, interruptions or breaches may affect operations.Service interruptions or security incidents may disrupt lending and affect customer confidence.
Capital and liquidityThe company requires substantial capital; disruption in capital sources or inability to meet obligations may affect operations.Reduced access to funding could constrain lending activity.
Co-lending / partner concentrationThe company depends on lending arrangements, and termination of these arrangements could affect the business.Changes in partner arrangements may affect loan origination and off-book AUM.
Brand / competitionBusiness growth depends on the strength of the LoanFront brand and the ability to keep pace with technological developments.Brand or technology weaknesses may affect customer acquisition and competitive position.
Geographic / economicThe company is exposed to regional economic conditions and changes in certain states.Local economic weakness may affect borrower repayment and demand.

9. Litigation & Contingent Liabilities

Contingent liability (₹ lakh)31 Jul 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Claims not acknowledged as debts————
Guarantees————
Other contingent money*195.93100.8971.9827.98
Total195.93100.8971.9827.98

10. Registrar

FieldDetails
NameKfin Technologies Limited
Address301, The Centrium, 3rd Floor, 57, Lal Bahadur Shastri Road, Nav Pada, Kurla (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra 400070
Contact personWilliams R
Telephone+91-40-67162222 / 18003094001
Emailvaibhav.ipo@kfintech.com
Investor grievance emaileinward.ris@kfintech.com
Websitehttps://www.kfintech.com/

11. Lead Manager

FieldDetails
NameGetfive Advisors Private Limited
SEBI registration numberINM000013147
Address4th Floor, Motilal Oswal Tower, Opp. Zion Z1 Tower, Sindhubhavan Road, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380059
Contact personAman Jain
Telephone+91 79907 29901
Email / investor grievanceinvestor.grievance@getfive.in
Websitewww.getfive.in

12. Company Contact Details

FieldDetails
Registered officeArch Square-X2, Unit-1406, 14th Floor, EP-GP Block, Sector V, Bidhannagar, Kolkata, Bidhan Nagar CK Market, North 24 Parganas, Saltlake, West Bengal 700091
Corporate office119 Road No. 3, 2nd Floor, EPIP Area Phase 1, Whitefield Road, Whitefield, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560066
Company Secretary / Compliance OfficerAditya Singh Solanky
Emailinvestors@vaibhav-vyapaar.com
Telephone+91 40 6716 2222 / 1800 309 4001
Websitewww.vaibhav-vyapaar.com

Related posts