1. IPO Snapshot
| Particular | Details |
|---|
| Company Name | Purple Style Labs Limited |
| IPO Type | 100% Book Built Issue; Fresh Issue |
| Fresh Issue | 12,454,212 shares at Floor Price / 11,826,086 shares at Cap Price; ₹6,800.00 million |
| Total Issue Size | ₹6,800.00 million |
| Face Value | ₹10 per Equity Share |
| Price Band | ₹546–₹575 per Equity Share |
| Lot Size | 26 Equity Shares; multiples of 26 thereafter |
| Opening Date | August 31, 2026 |
| Closing Date | September 2, 2026 |
| Basis of Allotment | On or about September 3, 2026 |
| Credit of Shares | On or about September 4, 2026 |
| Listing Date | On or about September 7, 2026 |
| Listing Exchange | BSE and NSE; NSE is the Designated Stock Exchange |
| Registrar | KFin Technologies Limited |
| Lead Managers | Axis Capital Limited; IIFL Capital Services Limited |
2. IPO Details
| Particular | At Floor Price ₹546 | At Cap Price ₹575 |
|---|
| Fresh Issue Shares | 1,24,54,212 | 1,18,26,086 |
| Fresh Issue Amount | ₹6,800.00 million | ₹6,800.00 million |
| Total Issue Shares | 1,24,54,212 | 1,18,26,086 |
| Pre-Issue Shares | 6,82,35,000 | 6,82,35,000 |
| Post-Issue Shares | 8,06,89,212 | 8,00,61,086 |
| Post-Issue Market Capitalisation | ₹44,056.31 million | ₹46,035.12 million |
3. Issue Reservation
| Category | Reservation / Allocation |
|---|
| QIB | Not less than 75% of the Issue; 5% of the Net QIB Portion is available proportionately to Mutual Funds, with the stated anchor mechanism |
| NIB | Not more than 15%; one-third of the NIB portion for applications above ₹0.20 million up to ₹1.00 million and two-thirds for applications above ₹1.00 million |
| Retail | Not more than 10% of the Issue |
| Anchor | Up to 60% of the QIB Portion may be allocated to Anchor Investors; the RHP sets out the stated reservation within the Anchor Investor Portion |
4. IPO Lot Size
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount at ₹546 | Amount at ₹575 |
|---|
| Retail (Min) | 1 | 26 | ₹14,196 | ₹14,950 |
| Retail (Max) | 13 | 338 | ₹1,84,548 | ₹1,94,350 |
| S-HNI (Min) | 14 | 364 | ₹1,98,744 | ₹2,09,300 |
| S-HNI (Max) | 66 | 1,716 | ₹9,36,936 | ₹9,86,700 |
| S-HNI (Above ₹10 lakh) | 67 | 1,742 | ₹9,51,132 | ₹10,01,650 |
5. About the Company
Purple Style Labs Limited was incorporated as Purple Style Labs Private Limited in Mumbai on August 6, 2015 and was converted into a public limited company in 2023, with a fresh certificate of incorporation dated December 13, 2023. Its registered and corporate office is located at CTS No. 1081, Plot No. 110, TPS Village, Service Road, Western Express Highway, Vile Parle East, Mumbai 400 057, Maharashtra.
The company describes itself as a multi-brand luxury omni-channel fashion platform in India. Its platform combines Experience Centers, website, mobile application, telephonic and digital sales channels, and events and exhibitions. It offers curated luxury fashion sourced from Designer Brands, with product categories covering womenswear, menswear, jewellery, accessories and kidswear, with a particular focus on wedding and occasion wear.
The company acquired the business, website, mobile applications, related intellectual property, goodwill and assets of Pernia’s Pop-Up Shop in 2018 for ₹120.00 million and subsequently developed the business into an omni-channel model. As of the RHP, it had 14 Experience Centers globally, including 12 in India, one in London and one in New York. Four Large Format Experience Centers had been opened in Fort and Linking Road in Mumbai, South Extension in Delhi and Madison Avenue in New York.
As of March 31, 2026, the platform sourced products from 1,109 Active Designer Brands. During Fiscal 2026, it served 66,713 customers and processed 95,565 orders, generating Total PPUS GMV of ₹7,215.62 million and PPUS AOV of ₹75,504.88. The company states that it served customers from approximately 100 countries through its online channels and its UK and US Experience Centers.
6. Restated Financial Information
| Particular | FY2026 | FY2025 | FY2024 |
|---|
| Revenue from operations (₹ million) | 5,578.38 | 4,899.09 | 5,043.73 |
| Other income (₹ million) | 92.31 | 40.92 | 56.60 |
| Total income (₹ million) | 5,670.69 | 4,940.01 | 5,100.33 |
| EBITDA (₹ million) | 303.65 | 419.88 | 316.28 |
| EBIT (₹ million) | (703.84) | (126.42) | (69.53) |
| PBT (₹ million) | (2,853.99) | (1,883.83) | (477.10) |
| PAT (₹ million) | (2,853.99) | (1,883.83) | (477.10) |
| Basic/Diluted EPS (₹) | (41.98) | (29.00) | (7.46) |
| Net worth / Total equity (₹ million) | (522.78) | 1,174.97 | 395.10 |
| Equity share capital (₹ million) | 682.35 | 0.41 | 0.29 |
| Other equity / reserves (₹ million) | (1,205.13) | 1,174.56 | 394.81 |
| Borrowings (₹ million) | 3,714.02 | 1,127.91 | 1,163.27 |
| Total assets (₹ million) | 8,296.03 | 4,970.51 | 4,583.85 |
| Total liabilities (₹ million) | 8,818.81 | 3,795.54 | 4,188.75 |
| Finance costs (₹ million) | 970.87 | 529.73 | 407.57 |
| Depreciation & amortisation (₹ million) | 1,007.49 | 546.30 | 385.81 |
| Net cash used in operating activities (₹ million) | (348.95) | (451.85) | (313.44) |
| Net cash used in investing activities (₹ million) | (524.54) | (121.13) | (167.86) |
| Net cash generated from financing activities (₹ million) | 925.44 | 644.85 | 437.52 |
| Capex / purchase of PPE and related CWIP (₹ million) | 489.07 | 149.37 | 154.67 |
| Inventory (₹ million) | 1,633.76 | 1,603.38 | 1,404.01 |
| Trade receivables (₹ million) | 31.89 | 12.75 | 8.84 |
| Trade payables (₹ million) | 402.47 | 418.33 | 650.63 |
7. Key Performance Indicators
| KPI | FY2026 | FY2025 | FY2024 |
|---|
| Gross Profit (₹ million) | 2,094.40 | 2,060.36 | 2,068.74 |
| Gross Profit Margin | 37.54% | 42.06% | 41.02% |
| EBITDA (₹ million) | 303.65 | 419.88 | 316.28 |
| EBITDA Margin | 5.44% | 8.57% | 6.27% |
| EBIT (₹ million) | (703.84) | (126.42) | (69.53) |
| EBIT Margin | (12.62%) | (2.58%) | (1.38%) |
| PBT before exceptional items Margin | (30.02%) | (13.39%) | (9.46%) |
| PBT Margin | (51.16%) | (38.45%) | (9.46%) |
| PAT Margin | (51.16%) | (38.45%) | (9.46%) |
| ROCE | (23.56%) | (4.75%) | (3.32%) |
| ROE | NA* | (160.33%) | (120.75%) |
| Net Working Capital (₹ million) | 868.51 | 798.49 | 430.82 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle (days) | 105.26 | 123.57 | 69.09 |
| PPUS No. of Orders | 95,565 | 104,856 | 136,622 |
| Total PPUS GMV (₹ million) | 7,215.62 | 5,883.10 | 6,218.01 |
| PPUS AOV (₹) | 75,504.88 | 56,106.44 | 45,512.52 |
8. IPO Valuation
| Metric | Disclosure |
|---|
| Price Band | ₹546–₹575 per Equity Share |
| FY2026 Basic EPS | (₹41.98) |
| FY2026 Diluted EPS | (₹41.98) |
| P/E at Floor / Cap | Not ascertainable because FY2026 basic and diluted EPS are negative |
| Weighted average RoNW | (147.14%) |
| NAV as of March 31, 2026 | (₹7.69) per Equity Share |
| Post-Issue Market Capitalisation | ₹44,056.31 million at ₹546; ₹46,035.12 million at ₹575 |
| Promoter WACA, last three years | ₹1.45 per Equity Share; updated advertisement states the cap price is 396.55 times this WACA |
| Primary Transaction WACA | ₹500.00 per Equity Share |
| Secondary Transaction WACA | ₹498.40 per Equity Share |
9. Shareholding & Capital Structure
| Particular | Disclosure |
|---|
| Authorised Equity Share Capital | 100,100,000 Equity Shares of ₹10 each; nominal value ₹1,001.00 million |
| Authorised Preference Share Capital | 150,000 Preference Shares of ₹10 each; nominal value ₹1.50 million |
| Authorised Class 1 CCPS | 8,000 Class 1 CCPS of ₹10,000 each; nominal value ₹80.00 million |
| Pre-Issue Paid-up Capital | 68,235,000 Equity Shares of ₹10 each; ₹682.35 million |
| Fresh Issue | Up to ₹6,800.00 million; final share count varies with the price band |
| Securities Premium Before Issue | ₹3,531.868 million |
| Post-Issue Shares | 80,689,212 at ₹546 / 80,061,086 at ₹575, assuming full subscription |
| Shareholder | Pre-Issue Shares | Pre-Issue % | Post at ₹546: Shares / % | Post at ₹575: Shares / % |
|---|
| Abhishek Agarwal | 19,100,000 | 26.09% | 19,100,000 / 22.30% | 19,100,000 / 22.46% |
| Payal Kumari Agarwal | 160,000 | 0.22% | 160,000 / 0.19% | 160,000 / 0.19% |
| Priyanka Agarwal | 20,000 | 0.03% | 20,000 / 0.02% | 20,000 / 0.02% |
| Volrado Venture Partners Fund II | 2,045,000 | 2.79% | 2,045,000 / 2.39% | 2,045,000 / 2.41% |
| Abhinav Agarwal | 1,588,400 | 2.17% | 1,588,400 / 1.85% | 1,588,400 / 1.87% |
| Singularity Growth Opportunities Fund I | 1,360,000 | 1.86% | 1,360,000 / 1.59% | 1,360,000 / 1.60% |
| Rajesh Kumar Soin | 1,220,000 | 1.67% | 1,220,000 / 1.42% | 1,220,000 / 1.43% |
| Jitender Kumar Bansal | 1,210,000 | 1.65% | 1,210,000 / 1.41% | 1,210,000 / 1.42% |
| Rahul Kayan | 1,195,000 | 1.63% | 1,195,000 / 1.40% | 1,195,000 / 1.41% |
| NB Ventures Limited | 1,150,000 | 1.57% | 1,150,000 / 1.34% | 1,150,000 / 1.35% |
| Surendra Goyal | 1,090,000 | 1.49% | 1,090,000 / 1.27% | 1,090,000 / 1.28% |
| Neeleshwar Bhatnagar | 1,050,000 | 1.43% | 1,050,000 / 1.23% | 1,050,000 / 1.23% |
| Mukul Mahavir Agrawal | 1,000,000 | 1.37% | 1,000,000 / 1.17% | 1,000,000 / 1.18% |
| Other public shareholders | 36,046,600 | 49.24% | 48,500,812 / 56.62% | 47,872,686 / 56.30% |
10. Objects of the Issue
| Object | Amount |
|---|
| Lease liabilities of Experience Centers and back-end offices in India | ₹3,711.26 million |
| Sales and marketing expenses | ₹1,389.00 million |
| General corporate purposes | Balance Net Proceeds, subject to the stated 25% of Gross Proceeds limit |
11. Key Risks Highlighted in the RHP
1. Business and Financial Risk – Past Losses and Negative Operating Cash Flows
- The company incurred losses and reported negative operating cash flows in Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024.
- Continued losses or negative cash flows could put pressure on its operations, financial position and ability to fund future expansion.
2. Debt and Liquidity Risk – Debt Servicing and Financing
- The company has highlighted high indebtedness, weak debt-servicing metrics and its reliance on external financing. Its Debt Service Coverage Ratio (DSCR) stood at just 0.08 in FY2026.
- If the company is unable to generate sufficient cash, secure additional financing or comply with applicable debt covenants, its liquidity and growth plans could come under pressure.
3. Operational Risk – Dependence on Experience Centers
- Experience Centers in India accounted for 74.72% of Total PPUS GMV in FY2026, compared with 66.41% in FY2025 and 56.20% in FY2024.
- Any disruption to these centers or a decline in their performance could adversely affect sales and overall business performance.
4. Technology Risk – Dependence on Online Channels
- The company's business also depends on its mobile platforms and technology infrastructure, including app-store policies, device compatibility and technological developments.
- Technical disruptions, changes in platform policies or compatibility issues could reduce customer accessibility, engagement and sales.
5. Geographic and Regulatory Risk – Trade Policies, Geopolitics and Tariffs
- The company's international operations, particularly its exposure to the US market, make it susceptible to tariffs, trade disputes, sanctions and geopolitical developments.
- Adverse changes in trade policies or geopolitical conditions could affect demand, costs and profitability.
6. Customer Risk – Customer Acquisition and Retention
- Business growth depends on the company's ability to acquire new customers, encourage repeat purchases, maintain its brand reputation and use marketing effectively.
- A slowdown in customer acquisition, engagement or retention could adversely affect revenue and future growth.
7. Supplier and Brand Risk – Dependence on Top Designer Brands
- The company's top 10 Designer Brands contributed 30.24% of Total PPUS GMV in FY2026, compared with 26.54% in FY2025 and 23.44% in FY2024.
- The loss of key Designer Brands, increased supplier concentration or changes in product availability and pricing could affect customer demand and revenue.
8. Pricing and Competition Risk – Limited Pricing Control
- The company states that it does not control the sale price or MRP of products, while certain arrangements with Designer Brands are also non-exclusive.
- Higher product prices, reduced participation by Designer Brands or increased competition could affect customer conversion, website traffic and profitability.
9. Legal and Intellectual Property Risk – IP Challenges
- The company has disclosed that its right to use certain acquired intellectual property has been challenged. It has also disputed a notice seeking termination of a licence agreement.
- Further claims, disputes or legal proceedings relating to intellectual property or licences could affect its business, operations and reputation.
10. Product Concentration Risk – Dependence on Womenswear
- Womenswear accounted for 77.70% of Total PPUS GMV in FY2026, compared with 75.66% in FY2025 and 77.88% in FY2024.
- A change in consumer preferences or weaker demand for womenswear, along with adverse economic conditions, trade policies or tariffs, could affect sales volumes and business performance.
11. Use of Proceeds Risk – Deployment of Net Proceeds
- The Net Proceeds from the IPO are proposed to be used towards PSL Retail lease liabilities, sales and marketing expenses and general corporate purposes.
- Any change in the proposed utilisation or delays in deploying the funds could affect the company's intended use of the IPO proceeds and its planned financial and operational objectives.
12. Litigation & Contingent Liabilities
| Area | Disclosure |
|---|
| Company – Regulatory/Statutory Actions | Three Legal Metrology show-cause matters concerning website/package declarations; matters are stated as pending. |
| Directors – Criminal | Disclosed proceedings involving Harminder Sahni and Hrishikesh Bhalchandra Parandekar. |
| Directors – Material Civil | Disclosed proceedings involving Hrishikesh Bhalchandra Parandekar and Rahul Garg, including matters before the NCLT. |
| Promoter – Criminal | Proceeding against Abhishek Agarwal referred to in the subsidiary litigation section. |
| Subsidiaries – Regulatory | Three Legal Metrology matters involving PSL Retail; one related matter also has criminal proceedings before the Chief Judicial Magistrate, Lucknow. |
| Subsidiaries – Criminal by Subsidiary | Eight FIRs relating to alleged thefts from Experience Centers, involving an aggregate amount of ₹1.30 million, plus one separate theft proceeding disclosed. |
| Contingent Liabilities | No provisions were made for contingent liabilities as of March 31, 2026 under Ind AS 37. |
| Tax Claims | Cases | Amount (₹ million) |
|---|
| Company – Direct / Indirect | Nil / 3 | Nil / 5.07 |
| Subsidiaries – Direct / Indirect | Nil / 4 | Nil / 42.05 |
| Directors – Direct / Indirect | 4 / Nil | 566.06 / Nil |
13. Outstanding Dues to Creditors
| Type of Creditor | Number | Amount (₹ million) |
|---|
| Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises | 474 | 127.91 |
| Other Creditors | 349 | 87.31 |
| Material Creditors | 2 | 50.56 |
| Total | 825 | 265.78 |
14. Registrar
| Particular | Details |
|---|
| Registrar | KFin Technologies Limited |
| Address | 301, The Centrium, 3rd Floor, 57, Lal Bahadur Shastri Road, Nav Pada, Kurla (West), Mumbai 400 070, Maharashtra, India |
| Contact Person | M Murali Krishna |
| Email | purplestyle.ipo@kfintech.com |
| Telephone | +91 40 6716 2222 |
| Website | www.kfintech.com |
| SEBI Registration No. | INR000000221 |
15. Lead Manager(s)
| BRLM | Address / Contact | SEBI Registration |
|---|
| Axis Capital Limited | 1st Floor, Axis House, Pandurang Budhkar Marg, Worli, Mumbai 400 025; +91 22 4325 2183; psl.ipo@axiscap.in; www.axiscapital.co.in; Contact: Simran Gadh / Tosit Agarwal | INM000012029 |
| IIFL Capital Services Limited (formerly IIFL Securities Limited) | 24th Floor, One Lodha Place, Senapati Bapat Marg, Lower Parel (West), Mumbai 400 013; +91 22 4646 4728; psl.ipo@iiflcapital.com; www.iiflcapital.com; Contact: Yogesh Malpani / Pawan Kumar Jain | INM000010940 |
16. Company Contact Details
| Particular | Details |
|---|
| Registered & Corporate Office | CTS No. 1081, Plot No. 110, TPS Village, Service Road, Western Express Highway, Vile Parle East, Mumbai 400 057, Maharashtra, India |
| Telephone | +91 22 5033 3600 |
| Email | investor.relations@purplestylelabs.com |
| Website | www.purplestylelabs.com |
| Company Secretary & Compliance Officer | Gulshan Mumtaz Khan |
| CIN | U18204MH2015PLC267215 |